Queenzone

Micronet SP364 Gigabit Media Converter

KSh 13,500.00

Description

  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T standards for TP connection and IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX standards for Fiber connection
  • Extend the Ethernet distance by converting TP to Fiber-Optic
  • Provide 1000Mbps port with RJ-45 connector
  • Provide Fiber-optic port with SC connector
  • Support auto uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) in TP port, no more cross-over cable
  • Extend fiber-optic distance up to 20km with single-mode fiber
  • Mountable in SP382A converter chassis

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Micronet SP364 Gigabit Media Converter”

Your email address will not be published.